LAST UPDATED: JANUARY 29, 2004

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

John Adams, 6-2, 185, Kissimmee Osceola.
Emory Addison, 5-10, 175, Miami Booker T. Washington.
Evans Adonis, 5-11, 160, Southwest Miami.
Victor Alejo, 5-11, 170, Oakland Park Northeast.
(TE) – Brad Allen, 6-4, 240, Venice.
(TE) – Chris Almonte, 6-4, 210, Miami Jackson.
Jason Alonso, 5-10, 165, Tarpon Springs East Lake.
Marc Alphonse, 6-1, 185, Miami Coral Park.
Chris Alvarez, 5-10, 195, Hollywood South Broward.
Mike Andreozzi, 5-10, 150, Baker.
Bony Antoine, 5-9, 140, North Miami.
Ryan Armstrong, 5-8, 160, Miami Sunset.
Charles Arnold, 6-1, 165, Miami Booker T. Washington.
(TE) – Arlin Augustin, 6-8, 185, Miami Northwestern.
Rigo Avila, 5-11, 160, Pembroke Pines Flanagan.
(TE) – Cliff Avril, 6-4, 215, Green Cove Springs Clay.
Raye Bailey, 6-0, 165, Port St. Joe.
Emanuel Baker, 6-2, 170, Gainesville Buchholz.
Marcus Baker, 6-4, 195, Hawthorne.
Aaron Ballery, 5-11, 175, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch.
Chris Balloon, 6-2, 185, Miami Bay Point.
(TE) – Adam Baranski, 6-2, 195, Plantation American Heritage.
(TE) – Anthony T. Barber, 6-2, 185, Riviera Beach Suncoast.
Kyle Barber, 5-10, 175, Orlando First Academy.
Matt Barnett, 5-11, 165, Coral Springs Taravella.
(TE) – Gary Barnidge, TE, 6-6, 215, Middleburg.
Hans Batichon, 6-0, 180, North Miami.
Tavi Battle, 5-8, 175, Palm Bay.
Jeffery Beach, 5-11, 160, Royal Palm Beach.
Jacob Beard, 6-0, 175, Citra North Marion.
Allen Bell, 6-2, 175, Tallahassee Rickards.
(TE) – Chris Bell, 6-1, 160, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
(TE) – Kevin Bennett, 6-2, 200, Coral Springs Taravella.
(TE) – Brett Bentley, 6-3, 210, Tampa Jesuit.
Irvin Bethea, 6-2, 205, Ocala West Port.
Mike Bernard, 5-9, 165, Titusville.
Kyle Black, 5-10, 160, Pensacola Pine Forest.
(TE) – B.J. Blasewitz, 6-3, 220, Orlando Edgewater.
(TE) – Nick Bongiovanni, 6-1, 235, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch.
(TE) – Justin Bonney, 6-2, 220, Bartow.
Charles Bouie, 6-6, 178, Pahokee.
Xavier Bowe, 6-2, 190, Miami Norland.
(TE) – Chris Brantley, 6-3, 200, Baker County.
Steven Briggs, 5-8, 140, Jacksonville Bartram Trail.
Abner Brown, 6-3, 215, Daytona Beach Mainland.
Corey Brown, 6-2, 190, Tampa Plant.
Eric Brown, 6-5, 195, Key West.
(TE) – Jake Brown, 6-4, 195, Oakland Park Northeast.
John Brown, 6-0, 170, Sunrise Piper.
Keandra Brown, 6-2, 175, Port Orange Spruce Creek.
Keith Brown, 6-3, 190, Pensacola.
Robert Brown, 5-9, 165, Miami Northwestern.
Wesley Brown, 5-5, 141, Haines City.
J.R. Bryant, 6-1, 175, Miami Killian.
Patrick Bryant, 6-3, 180, Pensacola Catholic.
(TE) – Carter Bullion, 6-3, 200, Orlando Dr. Phillips.
(TE) – Jerry Bunyon, 6-5, 225, Tallahassee Godby.
Kenard Burton, 5-9, 169, Pahokee.
(TE) – Dexter Butler, 5-11, 185, Key West.
Matt Cabrera, 6-2, 180, Cooper City.
Anthony Cammille, 6-3, 170, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson.
(TE) – Jimmy Campbell, 6-4, 245, Clearwater Central Catholic.
Lewis Caralla, 5-10, 170, Tarpon Springs East Lake.
Greg Carr, 6-6, 185, Citra North Marion.
(TE) – Kurt Carriveau, 6-2, 235, Spring Hill Springstead.
Dante Carter, 6-0, 160, Orlando Colonial.
Gerren Carter, 6-0, 170, Fort Myers Dunbar.
Xavier Carter, 6-3, 190, Palm Bay.
(TE)Adrian Castro, 6-3, 225, Miami Westminster Christian.
(TE) – Daniel Chacreton, 6-4, 225, Boca Raton Spanish River.
Jackie Chambers, 5-10, 170, Miami Edison.
Kelvin Chandler, 6-2, 175, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
Calvin Chaney, 6-0, 190, Miami Norland.
Richard Christie, 5-11, 195, Miami Killian.
(TE) – Stephen Chicola, 6-6, 225, Jacksonville Bolles.
(TE) – Kevin Clabaugh, 6-4, 240, Satellite.
Jamil Clark, 5-10, 180, Hollywood South Broward.
(TE) – Gabriel Clark, 6-3, 250, Jacksonville Andrew Jackson.
Pat Clark, 5-9, 175, Jacksonville Mandarin.
Jarrell Clayton, 6-1, 175, Live Oak Suwannee.
(TE) – Julius Claxton, 6-4, 192, Bradenton Southeast.
Bryant Clemmons, 6-2, 175, Lantana Santaluces.
Chris Clemons, 6-2, 190, Arcadia DeSoto.
Antoine Cobb, 5-10, 140, Frostproof.
Ivan Collado, 6-0, 165, Miami Felix Varela.
Damion Collins, 5-10, 180, Clearwater.
Toney Collins, 6-0, 170, Green Acres John I. Leonard.
Devin Conner, 6-0, 155, Avon Park.
Nathan Conner, 6-1, 180, Orange Park Ridgeview.
Michael Coonce II, 5-10, 170, Tampa Wharton.
Brience Cooper, 6-2, 165, Haines City.
(TE) – Steve Corneille, 6-2, 230, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan.
(TE) – Wesley Cort, 6-2, 180, Pembroke Pines Flanagan.
(TE) – Keon Cotton, 6-1, 202, Hollywood South Broward.
Lamont Cotton, 5-10, 170, Ocala West Port.
Reggie Cox, 5-11, 175, Orlando Timber Creek.
Gary Cribbs, 5-8, 150, Hialeah American.
Willie Cummings, 5-11, 160, Jacksonville Wolfson.
P.J. Curbeam, 6-1, 180, Ocala West Port.
(TE) – David Curtin, 6-3, 215, Ocala Trinity Catholic.
John Curtis IV, 6-3, 185, Cocoa.
Patrick Cushman, 6-0, 155, Wesley Chapel.
Gary Cribbs, 5-10, 175, Miami Central.
Josh Crutchfield, 6-2, 190, Bonifay-Holmes County.
(TE) – Octavious Darby, 6-3, 225, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna.
Ahmad Davis, 6-2, 155, Fort Myers.
Anthony Davis, 6-1, 180, Boynton Beach.
Darius Davis, 5-10, 160, Tampa Hillsborough.
Mackey Davis, 5-8, 170, Fort Pierce John Carroll.
James Dean, 5-9, 155, Lake Butler Union County.
Carl Deese, 6-1, 165, Cottondale.
Clarence Denmark, 5-11, 170, Jacksonville Lee.
Trevor Deveaux, 6-2, 180, Satellite.
Chris Dickey, 6-1, 180, Tallahassee Lawton Chiles.
(TE) – Ben Diehl, 6-2, 200, Naples Barron Collier.
Jimmy Dismukes, 6-5, 200, North Port.
Chris Dolmaten, 6-0, 170, Palm Bay Bayside.
(TE) – Jeff Donalson, 6-5, 210, Winter Haven.
James Dorce, 6-1, 185, Palm Beach Lakes.
Mikail Dowdy, 6-0, 160, Kissimmee Poinciana.
Albert Dukes, 6-2, 185, Belle Glades Central.
Stephen Dugan, 5-11, 165, Lakeland Kathleen.
(TE) – Cale Duncan, 6-3, 190, Apopka.
John Dunlap, 6-3, 200, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna.
Kelvin Edwards, 5-8, 130, Wildwood.
Marcus Edwards, 6-0, 180, Mayo Lafayette.
David Eldridge, 5-10, 165, Melbourne Bayside.
(TE) – Javier Estopinan, 6-3, 230, South Miami.
(TE) – Jeff Faluede, 6-1, 215. Hollywood South Broward.
(TE) – Charles Faramo, 6-2, 215, Naples.
Gary Farrington, 6-1, 180, Hollywood South Broward.
Reno Fells, 5-10, 170, Palatka.
J.J. Felton, 6-0, 170, Green Cove Springs Clay.
Sergio Felton, 5-11, 175, St. Petersburg Osceola.
Chris Fields, 5-9, 170, Fort Myers Riverdale.
Mike Fields, 6-1, 185, Boca Raton.
Willie Fields, 5-10, 165, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Brian Fitzgerald, 6-0, 175, Estero.
Brian Fitzpatrick, 6-1, 190, Ocala Trinity Catholic.
(TE) – Jason Flash, 6-3, 240, Miramar.
Calvin Foster, 5-8, 175, Palm Bay.
Derek Freeman, 6-1, 185, Milton.
(TE) – Jeremy Freeman, 6-1, 205, Naples Lely.
Malik Freeman, 5-11, 155, Miami Coral Reef.
Terrence Freeman, 5-10, 150, Wildwood.
(TE) – Tom Galbreth, 6-3, 190, Bradenton Southeast.
(TE) – Brent Garmon, 6-2, 225, West Palm Beach King's Academy.
Skeeter Garner, 6-1, 173, Fort Myers Dunbar.
Stanley Gaskin, 5-11, 175, Broward Christian.
Ellis Gaulden, 6-3, 185, Tallahassee Godby.
(TE) – Craig Gelhardt, 6-4, 240, Tallahassee Lincoln.
Dorian George, 5-7, 150, Pembroke Pines Flanagan.
Dustin Gibson, 6-5, 270, Tallahassee Lincoln.
Chris Gilbert, 5-11, 170, Tampa Jefferson.
Justin Glenn, 6-2, 175, Dunedin.
David Glover, 5-11, 160, Jacksonville First Coast.
Milton Rogers, 5-8, 165, Hialeah Barbara Goleman.
Alex Gomez, 5-9, 160, Hollywood Christian.
Giovanni Gonzalez, 6-1, 170, Pembroke Pines Flanagan.
Tito Gonzalez, 6-1, 185, Tampa Blake.
Antonio Graham, 6-1, 180, Tampa Jefferson.
Travarus Graham, 6-0, 155, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan.
Rueben Granger, 6-0, 167, Hollywood Christian.
Johnny Gray, 5-10, 165, Deerfield Beach.
Michael Gray, 5-7, 160, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan.
Theodore Green, 5-11, 169, Royal Palm Beach.
Nate Grener, 5-11, 165, Interlachen.
Ricardo Griffith, 5-11, 150, Boca Ciega.
(TE) – Kemar Griffiths, 6-2, 177, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
(TE) – Dane Guthrie, 6-4, 245, Miami Killian.
Isaac Halbertsein, 5-4, 143, Miami Dr. Michael Krop.
Antwuan Hall, 5-11, 175, Tampa Hillsborough.
D.J. Hall, 6-3, 180, Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee.
Antwaun Hall, 5-11, 175, Tampa Jefferson.
(TE) – Justin Hall, 6-2, 185, Frostproof.
Sylvester Harley, 6-0, 170, Pahokee.
(TE) – Brandon Harris, 6-0, 174, Miami Jackson.
Deveon Harris, 6-0, 190, South Plantation.
Murray Harris, 6-0, 180, Hollywood South Broward.
Hampton Harrison, 5-11, 175, Bradenton Manatee.
Brandell Hawkins, 5-10, 180, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Spencer Hawthorne, 6-0, 165, Tampa Hillsborough.
Steve Hayes, 5-10, 165, Sanford Seminole.
Cory Henderson, 6-2, 185, Winter Haven.
Michael Hicks, 5-9, 150, Miami Palmetto.
Tyrone Hilton, 6-0, 180, Miami Springs.
C.J. Hirschman, 6-0, 190, Jacksonville Mandarin.
Dalla Hogans, 5-11, 140, Bristol Liberty County.
Chris Hollis, 6-1, 180, Milton.
David Holmes, 5-11, 155, Marathon.
Darrell Holt, 5-5, 135, Miami American.
Jason Honey, 6-3, 180, Satellite.
Cedric Houston, 6-1, 190, Kissimmee Gateway.
David Houston, 6-1, 160, Hollywood South Broward.
(TE) – Ryan Huff, 6-4, 220, Tallahassee Lincoln.
Glenn Huggin, 6-1, 175, Hollywood South Broward.
Jawaan Hutchinson, 5-10, 150, Miramar.
(TE) – Greg Innocent, 6-3, 205, Miami Braddock.
Justin Irvine, 5-11, 175, Coral Springs Taravella.
Rashard Jackson, 5-10, 165, Hawthorne.
Willie Jackson, 6-1, 180, Delray Beach Atlantic.
Fritz Jaques, 6-0, 175, Naples Lely.
Michael Jean, 5-10, 154, Miami Central.
Darrell Jenkins, Jr., 5-11, 170, Jacksonville Andrew Jackson.
Kenneth Jennings, 5-7, 155, South Plantation.
Ta'mar Jernigan, 6-0, 165, Lake City Columbia.
(TE) – Justin Jessup, 6-1, 215, Cooper City.
Noncy Johns, 5-8, 161, Fort Lauderdale.
Ed Joseph, 5-11, 185, Deerfield Beach.
Billy Johnson, 5-8, 140, Hollywood South Broward.
(TE) – Brian Johnson, 6-1, 188, Miami Northwestern.
David Johnson, 5-8, 160, Miami Jackson.
Donovan Johnson, 6-0, 179, Miami Booker T. Washington.
Ervin Johnson, 5-10, 170, Jacksonville First Coast.
James Johnson, 6-0, 170, Winter Garden West Orange.
Mike Johnson, 5-10, 170, Miami Coral Reef.
Taurus Johnson, 6-0, 190, Cape Coral.
Jessie Joiner, 5-11, 175, Bartow.
Jonathan Jones, 5-8, 140, Miami Carol City.
Khalil Jones, 6-2, 185, Miami Northwestern.
Oscar Jones, 6-0, 160, Wildwood.
Rashaun Jones, 6-2, 180, Lake City Columbia.
Isfral Joseph, 5-5, 140, Miami Northwestern.
Chris Kellman, 5-11, 170, Pahokee.
Jarrell Kelly, 5-8, 160, Cocoa.
Mike Kelly, 5-9, 180, Pompano Beach.
Greg King, 6-2, 170, Deerfield Beach.
(TE) – John Kingman, 6-1, 210, Miami Florida Christian.
Jeff Kinniard, 5-10, 145, Bushnell South Sumter.
Ryan Kirklin, 6-0, 180. Merritt Island.
(TE) – Mike Kongis, 6-5, 235, Royal Palm Beach.
(TE) – Ron Lacerna, 6-3, 185, Daytona Beach Father Lopez.
Tommy Lampley, 6-3, 178, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut.
(TE) – John Lanahan, 6-2, 215, Jacksonville Bishop Kenny.
(TE) – Derrick Land, 6-0, 190, Frostproof.
Ross Lane, 6-3, 170, Fort Myers Bishop Verot.
Kyle Langford, 6-4, 195, Port St. Lucie West Centennial.
Marques LaPrade, 5-8, 140, Hollywood Christian.
David Larbi, 5-11, 192, Miami Carol City.
Branden Ledbetter, 6-5, 200, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas.
Blake Lee, 6-3, 195, Baker County.
Chris Leeks, 6-3, 175, Lakeland.
Lance Leggett, 6-4, 175, Bartow.
Chris Lewis, 6-0, 165, Tallahassee North Florida Christian.
Elmito Lewis, 6-2, 175, Miami Edison.
Ronnie Lomax, 5-10, 160, Kissimmee Osceola.
Jamar Long, 6-3, 185, Tampa Freedom.
(TE) – Joe Lorenzo, 5-10, 175, Weston Cypress Bay.
Phillip Louis, 5-11, 175, North Miami Beach.
Wesley Louis, 6-0, 165, Naples Lely.
James Lovett, 6-0, 170, Lakeland Kathleen.
(TE) – Justin Lutrell, 6-2, 190, Pensacola Pine Forest.
Zach Lyons, 5-9, 170, Springfield Rutherford.
Bobby Mack, 6-0, 170, Middleburg.
Mitchell Magliore, 6-1, 185, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons.
Ryan Maher, 6-1, 185, Boca Raton.
Brian Malin, 6-4, 180, Merritt Island.
Joe Manning, 6-0, 175, Tallahassee Lincoln.
Eliaquin Marrero, 5-10, 165, Kissimmee Gateway.
Patrick Marshall, 5-10, 170, Miami Northwestern.
Bobby Mason, 5-11, 165, New Smyrna Beach.
Jamie McCorvey, 6-3, 165, Wewahitchka.
Cassey McDonald, 6-1, 185, Middleburg.
Bernard McGee, 5-10, 175, Orlando Olympia.
Elijah McGill, 6-2, 172, Largo.
Mike McIntosh, 6-2, 180, Jacksonville First Coast.
(TE) – Ricky McIntosh, 6-0, 180, Pembroke Pines Flanagan.
(TE) – Robert McKee, 6-2, 210, Miami Carol City.
(TE) – Matthew McKelvey, 6-4, 200, Rockledge.
Joey McKenzie, 6-1, 175, Jacksonville Mandarin.
Merrell McQueen, 5-11, 165, Tallahassee Rickards.
Lenton Meeks, 6-1, 180, Bartow.
Kenny Menelas, 6-0, 170, Deerfield Beach.
Keavett Mickle, 6-3, 175, Orlando Boone.
Bernard Middleton, 6-0, 170, Jacksonville Wolfson.
Cody Milburn, 6-0, 175, Punta Gorda Charlotte.
Otis Miller, 6-0, 160, Miami Palmetto.
Andrew Mims, 6-0, 140, Pensacola Washington.
Julius Mincey, 6-1, 165, Sunrise Piper.
(TE) – Durell Mitchell, 6-1, 215, Madison County.
(TE) – Jamol Mitchell, 6-2, 250, Bartow.
Jovan Mitchell, 6-0, 175, Tampa Wharton.
Josh Mitchell, 5-9, 170, Palmetto.
Kenneth Moore, 6-4, 192, Jacksonville Forrest.
DaJuan Morgan, 6-1, 190, Riviera Beach Suncoast.
Amando Morrillo, 6-0, 175, Tampa Robinson.
Lloyd Moss, 5-11, 195, Miami Carol City.
(TE) – Philip Murphy, 6-0, 180, Plantation American Heritage.
Alexis Murvin, 5-10, 155, Orlando Timber Creek.
Ricky Nadol, 5-11, 165, Wellington.
Ahmad Nangle, 5-10, 155, Tampa Wharton.
Richard Nellhaus, 6-2, 185, Miami Sunset.
Jamie Nelson, 5-11, 170, Jay.
MacIntosh Nicholas, WR, 5-10, 175, Immokalee.
(TE) – Eric North, 6-0, 180, Fort White.
Alicus Nozinor, 6-0, 175, American Heritage Delray Beach.
Will Oakley, 6-1, 185, Nease.
(TE) – Grady Oates, 5-8, 180, Bartow.
Jacob O'Connell, 6-2, 170, Naples Gulf Coast.
(TE) – Kendrick Odom, 6-2, 170, Lake Butler Union County.
Abdul Olawolie, 6-1, 222, Miami Booker T. Washington.
Andrew Paschal, 6-1, 180, Largo.
Richard Pannhorst, 5-11, 170, Port Charlotte.
Matt Park, 6-3, 180, Chipley.
Horace Parker, 5-10, 150, Hallandale.
Travis Parks, 5-9, 190, Daytona Beach Mainland.
Anthony Paschal, 6-2, 175, Largo.
Roderick Passmore, 6-0, 175, Miami Northwestern.
Kelby Paul, 5-9, 170, Boca Raton Christian.
(TE) – Johnny Peacock, 6-4, 180, Fort Myers Dunbar.
Marcel Pestano, 6-1, 180, Lehigh.
John Pettry, 6-1, 175, St. Augustine Nease.
Bryan Perkins, 6-3, 190, Pensacola.
Johnny Peyton, 6-5, 191, Dade City Pasco.
Jerome Philpart, 6-1, 190, Deerfield Beach.
Junior Pierre, 6-0, 185, Miami Carol City
Hilton Pitts, 6-3, 195, Green Acres John I. Leonard.
Jonathan Plant, 6-2, 180, Jacksonville Ribault.
(TE) – A.J. Poole, 6-4, 220, Crawfordville Wakulla.
Marquis Powell, 5-10, 205, Madison County.
Reginald Randolph, 6-2, 195, Riviera Beach Suncoast.
Sha'Reff Rashad II, 6-1, 181, Jacksonville Episcopal.
(TE) – Brandon Raulerson, 6-3, 190, Ives Estates Dr. Michael Krop.
Jason Raulerson, WR/DB, 6-0, 175, Oviedo.
Dwayne Ray, 6-1, 170, Hollywood South Broward.
Paul Raymond, 5-11, 180, Miami Senior.
(TE) – Frits Remedor, 6-1, 195, Naples Lely.
(TE) – Chris Rhodes, 6-1, 230, Jacksonville Lee.
Hassan Richardson, 5-10, 160, Jacksonville Epsicopal.
Travis Richardson, 5-11, 154, Boca Ciega.
Ted Riley, 6-2, 185, North Broward Prep.
(TE) – Rodolfo Rivas, 6-3, 195, Miami American.
Craig Roberts, 6-1, 165, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan.
Del Roberts, 5-9, 165, Tallahassee Godby.
(TE) – Akeem Robinson, 6-5, 243, Miami Carol City.
(TE) – Mark Robinson, 6-4, 230, Longwood Lyman.
Dominique Rodgers, 5-10, 145, Orlando Lake Highland Prep.
(TE) – Joe Rodman, 6-2, 207, Lakeland.
Javier Rodriguez, 5-11, 180, Miami Coral Park.
Dominique Rogers, 6-1, 180, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch.
Terrance Rollins, 6-2, 190, Miami American.
(TE) – Mark Root, 6-2, 180, Tallahassee North Florida Christian.
Garrin Rose, 5-10, 180, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas.
Renel Saintil, 6-0, 165, Naples.
Robert St. Clair, 6-1, 165, West Palm Beach Forest Hill.
Lesly St. Fleur, 5-11, 180, Coconut Creek.
Carl St. Jour, 5-11, 180, North Miami.
Keandre Sams, 6-1, 170, Lakeland George Jenkins.
Corey Sanders, 6-5, 185, Pompano Beach Ely.
Willie Sanders, 6-0, 175, Jacksonville Ribault.
C.J. Sanchez, 5-10, 165, Bartow.
Polini Sannon, 5-9, 165, Miami Booker T. Washington.
Chris Sanz, 6-0, 180, Miami Palmer Trinity.
(TE) – Brandon Sapp, 6-2, 225, Gonzalez Tate.
Cedric Sapp, 6-2, 185, Hollywood South Broward.
Matt Saroka, 6-1, 175, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer.
Matt Shattuck, 6-2, 160, Sarasota Riverview.
Doug Sheffield, 6-2, 161, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
Wesley Shelton, 5-9, 145, North Palm Beach Benjamin.
Thomas Sheppard, 5-8, 160, Bartow.
(TE) – Eddie Sherlock, 6-1, 210, Palm Bay.
Damian Sherman, 6-2, 190, Port St. Lucie.
(TE) – Brandon Shore, 5-11, 190, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest.
(TE) – Robert Sierra, 6-0, 215, Palm Bay.
Frantz Simeon, 5-11, 177, Palm Beach Gardens.
Anthony Simpkins, 6-2, 170, Largo.
Jeremy Simpson, 6-1, 170, St. Cloud.
Eric Sirce, 5-9, 160, Hialeah.
(TE) – Jason Skalko, 6-0, 175, Fort Myers.
J.R. Sloan, 5-11, 170, Monticello Jefferson.
Andrew Smith, 5-9, 160, Fort Myers.
Antonio Smith, 6-0, 160, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer.
Bo Smith, 6-4, 180, Gainesville Buchholz.
(TE) – Kennte Sutton, 6-1, 205, Broward Christian.
Omar Smith, 5-11, 150, Jacksonville Wolfson.
Torrey Smith, 6-0, 165, Plantation.
Christopher Snyder, 6-0, 150, St. Petersburg.
(TE) – David Spencer, 5-11, 170, Miami Jackson.
Jon Spiropolous, 6-0, 175, Fort Myers Bishop Verot.
Troy Stancil, 6-3, 175, Mulberry.
John Stanley, 6-0, 150, Miami American.
Marcus Stanley, 5-8, 165, Miami Norland.
Tyree Starks, 5-8, 155, Miami American.
Jerel Stewart, 5-10, 170, Deerfield Beach.
Kyle Stewart, 6-0, 160, Miami Westminster Christian.
Masoniek Stinfort, 5-9, 160, Glades Central.
Jeran Stoney, 5-11, 175, Jacksonville Raines.
(TE) – Cory Stott, 6-3, 225, Tallahassee Lawton Chiles.
Kris Stubbs, 6-1, 185, Lake Worth.
Anthony Sullican, 5-11, 153, Largo.
R.J. Summerall, 6-2, 180, Winter Park.
Justin Sutherland, 5-10, 150, Hallandale.
(TE) – Danny Sweeney, 6-2, 220, Palm Bay.
(TE) – Mike Tallon, 6-0, 202, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
Darrell Terkins, 5-10, 175, Jacksonville Andrew Jackson.
Tommie Thigpen, 6-0, 160, Kissimmee Gateway.
Derek Thomas, 5-10, 177, Jacksonville Raines.
Jamar Thomas, 5-6, 154, Jacksonville First Coast.
Jason Thomas, 5-10, 165, Lake Butler Union County.
Josh Thomas, 6-0, 170, Melbourne Holy Trinity Academy.
O.D. Thomas, 5-5, 160, Coral Springs Taravella.
Tim Thomas, 5-8, 175, Jacksonville Andrew Jackson.
Xavier Thomas, 5-6, 131, Coral Gables.
Damario Thompson, 6-0, 175, Jacksonville First Coast.
Willie Thornton, 5-10, 165, Glades Central.
Ryan Tims, 5-8, 150, Jacksonville Raines.
Junior Tinocipin, 5-8, 165, Miramar.
Greg Tolozcko, 5-9, 160, Orange Park Ridgeview.
Zach Transue, 6-1, 175, Jupiter Christian.
Denton Turner, 5-6, 135, Weston Cypress Bay.
Michael Valdes, 5-9, 135, Coral Gables.
Brian Vega, 6-0, 167, Cooper City.
Danny Verpaele, 5-10, 175, Merritt Island.
Peter Villaneuva, 6-1, 180, Orlando University.
Chase Walker, 6-2, 195, Panama City Arnold.
Davin Walker, 5-10, 160, Coral Gables.
(TE) – Tim Walton, 6-3, 228, Miami Palmetto.
David Waltrip, 5-10, 170, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Jonathan Warren, WR, 6-0, 180, Madison County.
C.J. Washington, 6-0, 180, Pensacola Pine Forest.
Andy Ward, 6-3, 195, Graceville.
Jamarcus Watkins, 6-2, 180, Pensacola Pine Forest.
(TE) – Bernard White, 6-3, 190, Pensacola Senior.
Taurean Wiggins, 5-11, 166, Jacksonville Wolfson.
Rico Wilkerson, 6-1, 170, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan.
Brandon Williams, 6-0, 175, Tampa Chamberlain.
Roderick Williams, 6-4, 180, Palm Bay.
Ronald Williams, 5-10, 180, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna.
Eric Williams, 5-11, 150, Lake Butler Union County.
Jenerd Williams, 5-10, 185, Hollywood South Broward.
Julius Williams, 6-0, 160, Sunrise Piper.
Marcus Williams, 5-10, 170, Jacksonville Terry Parker.
Marcus Williams, 5-9, 170, Miami Central.
Marvin Williams, 6-4, 195, Bartow.
Mike Williams, 6-1, 165, Seffner Armwood.
Seth Williams, 5-9, 160, Orlando Edgewater.
Tavares Williams, 6-2, 180, Gainesville Eastside.
Terrance Williams, 6-4, 195, Miami Norland.
Zedric Williams, 5-10, 160, Springfield Rutherford.
(TE) – Antonio Wilson, 6-3, 190, Pahokee.
Cedric Wilson, 6-1, 185, Ft. Pierce John Carroll.
(TE) – Darryl Wilson, 6-3, 195, Broward Christian.
Jerold Wims, 5-10, 160, Miami Carol City.
Matt Wirth, 5-10, 170, Clearwater Central Catholic.
Austin Woodington, 5-9, 150, Lake Butler Union County.
(TE) – Jeremy Woodley, 6-2, 210, Bronson.
Ronald Wright, 6-0, 190, Miami Booker T. Washington.
Chris Yanchik, 6-0, 170, Palm Bay.
Chavis Youngblood, 6-1, 185, Plantation.
Peter Zell, 6-2, 175, Fort Myers Bishop Verot.
(TE) – Chris Zellner, 6-3, 230, Sarasota Booker.
(TE) – Ryan Zielske, 6-0, 170, Boca Raton Christian.

ATTENTION PLAYERS, COACHES AND PARENTS: THIS LIST IS DESIGNED TO PROMOTE THE CLASS OF 2004. IF THERE IS A NAME SPELLED WRONG, A PLAYER NO LONGER AT THE SCHOOL, A HEIGHT, WEIGHT OR POSITION THAT IS WRONG, PLEASE LET US KNOW. IF YOU HAVE A PLAYER TO ADD, LET US KNOW THAT AS WELL. PLEASE SEND CONTACT PHONE NUMBER FOR THE PLAYER.

SEND ALL INFORMATION TO: Larry Blustein
FloridaKids1@hotmail.com
THANK YOU.

ALSO, IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO SEND A VHS VIDEO TAPE ON THE ATHLETE TO US, JUST FORWARD IT TO:
FloridaKids
P.O. Box 3181
Hallandale Beach, Fl. 33009