6A ALL STATE FOOTBALL – 2004

E.J. Biggers, NORTH MIAMI BEACH

Introducing the very best football players in the state of Florida in this list of 6A All-State Football Teams for 2004.

Class 6A
First team offense

QB: Jarrett Brown, Palm Beach Lakes, Sr.
RB: Dwight Lee, Miami Killian, Sr.
RB: Maurice Wells, Jacksonville Sandalwood, Sr.
WR: Brandon Heath, Palm Beach Lakes, Jr.
WR: Demitrius Byrd, Miami Central, Sr.
OL: Chris Barney, Miami Northwestern, Sr.
OL: Ian Bustillo, Miami Killian, Sr.
OL: Markenston Jeanlouis, Palm Beach Gardens, Sr.
OL: Matt Hardick, Orlando Edgewater, Sr.
OL: Ronnie Wilson, Pompano Beach Ely, Sr.
K: Halley Farrell, DeLand, Sr.
UTL: E. J. Biggers, North Miami Beach, Sr.
UTL: Angel Quial, Hialeah Goleman, Sr.

First team defense
DL: Ricky Jean-Francois, Carol City, Sr.
DL: Lemuel Jeanpierre, Orlando Timber Creek, Sr.
DL: Jeffrey Owens, Plantation, Sr.
LB: Darryl Sharpton, Coral Gables, Sr.
LB: Marvin Sapp, Jacksonville Sandalwood, Sr.
LB: Gerald Williams, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson, Sr.
DB: Kenny Phillips, Carol City, Sr.
DB: Lammar Guy, Lake Brantley, Sr.
DB: Tyller Roberts, Orlando Edgewater, Sr.
DB: Walter McFadden, Pompano Beach Ely, Sr.
P: Scott Kozlowski, Royal Palm Beach, Sr.
UTL: Demetrice Morley, Miami Killian, Sr.
UTL: Vladimir Richard, Sunrise Piper, Sr.

Second team offense
QB: Thaddeus Lewis, Hialeah-Miami Lakes, Jr.
RB: Anthony Henderson, Hialeah-Miami Lakes, Jr.
RB: Jetavious Best, Palm Beach Lakes, Sr.
WR: Patrick Robinson, South Miami, Sr.
WR: Cedric McGee, Plantation, Sr.
OL: Ross Coven, Boca Raton Olympic Heights, Sr.
OL: Edner Louis, Deerfield Beach, Sr.
OL: Quinton Brown, Orlando Edgewater, Sr.
OL: Josh Curcio, Plantation, Sr.
OL/TE: Bryant Carpenter, Orlando Edgewater, Sr.
K: Ramone Russell, Carol City, Sr.
UTL: Jammie Kirlew, Orlando Cypress Creek, Sr.
UTL: Lambert Edwards, Homestead South Dade, Jr. Second team defense DL: Dustin Fortson, Miami Northwestern, Sr.
DL: Cory Latimore, Homestead South Dade, Sr.
DL: Vernon Jackson, Orlando Evans, Sr.
LB: Kadu Swift, Apopka, Sr.
LB: Matt Enson, Orlando Boone, Sr.
LB: Marvin Peoples, Apopka, Sr.
DB: Kevin Rogers, Palm Beach John I. Leonard, Sr.
DB: Jason Tate, Sanford Seminole, Sr.
DB: Jarvis Hicks, Deerfield Beach, Sr.
DB: Eric Sledge, Apopka, Sr.
P: Cory Siaba, Miami Killian, Sr.
UTL: Jason Lovingshimer, Davie Western, Sr.
UTL: Quentin Taylor, Apopka

Third team offense
QB: Dennis Brown, Miami Central, Sr.
RB: Emmanuel Cook, Palm Beach Gardens, Jr.
RB: Devon James, Pompano Beach Ely, Jr.
OL: Justin Lang, Coral Springs Taravella, Sr.
OL: Chris DeArmas, Southwest Miami, Sr.
OL: Eldrid James, Deerfield Beach, Sr.
OL: Tim Hollman, Orlando Edgewater, Sr.
OL: Simon Cordington, South Miami, Sr.
OL: Carl Spitaje, Royal Palm Beach, Sr.
OL: Oscar Gonzalez, Hialeah, Sr.

Third team defense
DL: Brendan Deska, Orlando Olympia, Sr.
DL: Kenrick Ellis, Palm Beach John I. Leonard, Jr.
DL: Fred Bullard, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson, Jr.
LB: Orlando Deschapell, Homestead South Dade, Sr.
LB: Emanuel Cook, Palm Beach Gardens, Jr.
LB: Eric Houston, Miami Coral Reef, Sr.
DB: Brian Dennis, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
DB: Brandon Jackson, Plantation
DB: Shelton Penrow, Deerfield Beach
DB: Dorian Munroe, Miami Coral Reef, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Carlton Jackson, Pompano Beach Ely, Sr.; Jeff Blanchard, Boca Raton Olympic Heights, Sr.; Randy Sherrod, Hialeah Goleman, Sr.; Roderick Ferguson, Deerfield Beach, Sr.; Carlton Sanders, Ely; Dennis Campbell, Plantation; Kevin Harris, Sanford Seminole, Sr.; Steve Johnson, Plantation; Steve Dell, Lantana Santaluces, Sr.; Wendy Napoleon, Deerfield Beach, Sr.; Brandon Williams, South Plantation; Marquis Beinson, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

SunStateFootball.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


0 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets