3A ALL STATE FOOTBALL - 2004

Conredge Collins, MIAMI MONSIGNOR PACE

Introducing the very best football players in the state of Florida in this list of 3A All-State Football Teams for 2004.

Class 3A
First team offense

QB: Tim Tebow, St. Augustine Nease, Jr.
RB: Conredge Collins, Monsignor Pace, Sr.
RB: Terrance Moore, Key West, Sr.
RB: Roy Upchurch, Tallahassee Godby, Sr.
WR: Rocky Ross, Jacksonville Bolles, Sr.
WR: Ryan Ellis, St. Augustine Nease, Jr.
OL: Danny Tolley, Wesley Chapel, Sr.
OL: Antwan Lewis, Tampa Jefferson, Sr.
OL: Richard Clark, Seabreeze, Sr.
OL: Mike Johnson, Pine Forest, Sr.
K: Alex Yanovych, Key West, Sr.
UTL: Carlos Bethel, Monsignor Pace, Sr.
UTL: Antonio Bartee, Alachua Santa Fe, Sr.

First team defense
DL: David Fonua, Bradenton Southeast, Jr.
DL: John Russell, Jacksonville Bolles, Sr.
DL: John Holmes, Rockledge, Sr.
DL: Albert McClelian, Kathleen, Sr.
LB: James Presendieu, Southeast, Sr.
LB: Scott Bryant, Kathleen, Jr.
DB: Quinton Andrews, Monsignor Pace, Sr.
DB: Kent Richardson, Rickards, Sr.
DB: Bruce Johnson, Suwanee, Sr.
DB: Randy Phillips, Glades Central, Sr.
P: Zach Kutch, Milton, Sr.
UTL: Nick Plasencia, Tampa Jesuit, Jr.
UTL: DeAndre McDaniel, Godby, Jr.

Second team offense
QB: Jarrod Fleming, South Sumter, Jr.
RB: Laurence Merius, Key West, Jr.
RB: Marcus Okobi, Kathleen, Sr.
RB: Alex Suber, Jefferson, Sr.
WR: Patrick Cherry, Suwannee, Sr.
WR: Dohnovan Simpson, Jefferson, Sr.
OL: Anthony Collins, Monsignor Pace, Sr.
OL: Kevin McCaskill, Godby, Jr.
OL: Rusty Johnson, Southeast, Sr.
OL: George Selvie, Pine Forest, Sr.
K: Brent Swenson, Cardinal Gibbons, Jr.
UTL: Nate Toole, Hudson, Sr.
UTL: Marquel Neasman, Southeast, Sr.

Second team defense
DL: Terron Sanders, Bradenton Southeast, Jr.
DL: Brett Heatley, Gulf Breeze, Sr.
DL: Rashad Duncan, Glades Central, Sr.
LB: Darian Platt, Booker, Jr.
LB: Luke Bustle, Palmetto, Jr.
LB: Trent Newton, Kathleen, Sr.
DB: Daniel Garcia, Key West, Sr.
DB: Fabian Wilson, South Sumter, Sr.
DB: Donsay Hardeman, Raines, Jr.
UTL: Jacques Rickerson, St. Augustine, Jr.
UTL: Chris Proctor, Gulf Breeze, Sr.
UTL: Harold Smith, Palmetto, Jr.

Third team offense
QB: Jeremy Roberts, Monsignor Pace, Sr.
QB: Riley Skinner, Bolles, Sr.
RB: Chris Scott, Lemon Bay, Sr.
RB: Alex Courtney, Alachua Santa Fe, Sr.
WR: Gerald Duffey, Kathleen, Sr.
WR: Dominic Brown, Pasco, Jr.
OL: Khalil Madani, Wesley Chapel, Sr.
OL: Effrain Herrera, Monsignor Pace, Sr.
OL: Clint Storr, Key West, Sr.
OL: Brad Hiers, Bartow, Sr.
UTL: Tavares Pressley, DeSoto County, Sr.
UTL: Mike Smith, Rickards, Sr.
UTL: Faron Hornes, Bradenton Southeast, Jr.

Third team defense
DL: Alex Cook, Osceola, Sr.
DL: James Dillard, Monsignor Pace, Sr.
DL: Randolph Womack, Hallandale, Sr.
LB: Anthony Alten, Jesuit, Jr.
LB: Geno Johnson, Bartow, Sr.
LB: Pedro Jasso, South Sumter, Sr.
DB: Nate Youngblood, South Sumter, Sr.
DB: Tommy Nolan, Cardinal Gibbons, Sr.
DB: Brandon Sizemore, Jacksonville Bolles, Sr.
DB: Daryl Lewis, Key West, Sr.
P: Delbert Alvarado, Robinson, Sr.
UTL: Marcello Trigg, Robinson, Sr.
UTL: Trenard Turner, Monsignor Pace, Jr.
Honorable mention
Anthony Jones, Rickards, Jr.; Harry Agee, Lake Wales, Sr.; Kyle Hatcher, Hudson, Jr.; Melvin Patterson, Santa Fe., Jr.; Randall Cox, St. Augustine, Sr.; Thomas Locust, Suncoast, Sr.; Sam Shields, Booker, Jr.; Stephen Garcia, Jefferson, Soph.; Jonathan Woods, Baker County, Sr.; Carlos Everett, South Sumter, Jr.; A.J. Shuler, Suwanee, Sr.; Axzavian Alexander, Rockledge, Sr.; Dick Beck, Suwanee, Sr.; Vince Chalecki, Wesley Chapel, Soph; Ron Dieudonne, Palmetto, Sr.; Ed Taylor, Kathleen, Sr.; Vidis Barker, Pasco, Sr.; Tommy Crews, Monsignor Pace, Soph.; Mannie Wellington, Jr.; Reno Fells, Palatka, Sr.

SunStateFootball.com Recommended Stories