2A ALL STATE FOOTBALL - 2004
Gus Mustakas, HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA
Gus Mustakas, HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA
Prep Editor
Posted Jan 15, 2005


Introducing the very best football players in the state of Florida in this list of 2A All-State Football Teams for 2004.

Class 2A
First team offense

QB: John Boatner, West Florida Tech, Sr.
RB: James Staten, Chipley, Sr.
RB: Javarris James, Immokalee, Jr.
WR: Rodelin Anthony, Immokalee, Sr.
WR: Kelvin King, West Florida Tech, Sr.
OL: David Cox, Chipley Sr.
OL: Kenny King, Holmes, Sr.
OL: Chad Horton, Pope John Paul II, Jr.
OL: Josh Weaver, Bradford, Sr.
OL/TE: Charlie Graham, Madison County, Sr.
K: Tyler Minix, Bishop Verot, Sr.
UTL: James Jamison, Braford, Jr.
UTL: Desmond Gee, Madison County, Jr

First team defense
DL: Letroy Guion, Bradford, Sr.
DL: John Paul, Immokalee, Jr.
DL: Gus Mustakas, Chaminade, Sr.
LB: Zack Harris, Chipley, Jr.
LB: Broderick Blue, Madison County, Sr.
LB: Eugene Hayes, Madison County, Sr.
DB: Chris Singleton, Dunbar, Sr.
DB: Chad Hapner, Keystone Heights, Sr.
DB: Renold Jean-Louis, Immokalee, Jr.
DB: Donavon Baldwin, American Heritage, Sr.
P: Renan St. Preux, Immokaee, Sr.
UTL: Bryan Peacock, Madison County, Sr.
UTL: Daniel Montez, Tavares, Sr.

Second team offense
QB: Mitchell Davidson, Chipley, Sr.
RB: Dominique Rocker, Tavares, Sr.
RB: James Jones, Chaminade, Sr.
WR: Nick Carullo, Gulliver, Sr.
WR: Antwan Harris, Mulberry, Sr.
TE/OL: Caleb Whitfield, Keystone Heights, Sr.
OL: Ray Renfeldt, Tavares, Sr.
OL: Rusty Rivers, Keystone Heights, Sr.
OL: Todd Harris, Eustis, Sr.
OL: Kyle Fox, Madison County, Sr.
K: Derek Saucer, Bradford, Sr.
UTL: Legarrette Blount, Taylor County, Sr.
UTL: Briceton Wilson, Wakulla, Sr.

Second team defense
DL: Paul Onorati, Chaminade, Sr.
DL: Ben Bergholtz, Mount Dora, Sr.
DL: Carlos Nieto, Belen Jesuit, Sr.
DL: Keegan Kenndy, Cardinal Newman, Sr.
LB: Wislet Rouzzard, Immokalee, Sr.
LB: Michael Brito, American Heritage, Sr.
DB: Jacoby Ford, Cardinal Newman, Sr.
DB: Joe Burnett, Eustis, Sr.
DB: Ben Tuten, Taylor County, Sr.
DB: Alex Blucher, Chaminade, Jr.
DB: Peter Munoz, Belen Jesuit, Sr.
UTL: Kertus Clement, Immokalee, Jr.
UTL: Jorge Rios, Belen Jesuit, Sr.

Honorable mention
Milton Sumter, Bradford, Sr.; Lagarrette Blount, Taylor County, Sr.; Zach Walker, Heritage, Jr.; T.C. Smith, Tavares, Sr.; Jermaine Taylor, Tavares, Sr.; Evan Bellamy, Gulliver, Jr.; Ryan Goldman, Chaminade, So; John Puccio, Chaminade, Sr; Mike Willis, Tavares, Jr.; Cy Clayton, LaBelle, Sr; Dylan Bozarth, Chipley, Sr.; Marcellus Nelson, West Nassau, Jr.; Phillip Perez, Immokalee, Sr.; Jesse Dutton, Umatilla, Sr.; Erick Palmer, Bradford, Sr.; Stephan Dale, Dunbar; Mark Stumpo, Heritage, Fr.; Drew Lowery, Keystone Heights, Sr.; Brian Rolle, Immokalee, Soph.; Jimmy McDonald, Chaminade, Sr.; Jake Byrne, Gulliver, Sr.; Seymour Loftman, Plantation American Heritage, Sr.; Charles Dobson, Umatilla, Sr.; Cade Carter, Eustis, Sr.; Chris Pommells, Chaminade, Sr.; Ryan Leary, Tavares, Sr.; Adrian Lumpkin, Interlachen, Sr.


Related Stories
Will Tennessee Commitment Visit FSU?
 -by NoleDigest.com  Jan 17, 2005
Has Madison County LB Changed his Mind?
 -by NoleDigest.com  Jan 18, 2005
Tennessee Recruiting Roundup
 -by InsideTennessee.com  Jan 7, 2005

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Get the 2014 Scout.com Recruiting Yearbook with an annual Total Access Pass
Sign Up Today!

Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from SunStateFootball.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Players to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite players. Click name to add to My HotList.
TE Charlie Graham (profile)
DE Geno Hayes (profile)
OL Josh Weaver (profile)
[View My HotList]