ALL STATE SOCCER: 3A Boys & Girls Teams

Class 3A

The top teams have been announced for the 2003-04 boys and girls soccer season in the state of Florida, and here are the best among 3A schools!

DAYTONA BEACH – The 2003-04 Class 3A boys and girls FSWA all-state soccer teams with position, school and class listed.

CLASS 3A ALL-STATE BOYS TEAM
FIRST TEAM
GK Ross Lane, Bishop Verot, Sr.
D Frankie Slater, Melbourne Central Catholic, Sr.
D/M Nick Kontaulas, Bishop Moore, Sr.
D Matt Brim, Bolles, Sr.
D Christian Benitez, American Heritage, Jr.
M Declain McGrory, Melbourne Central Catholic, Sr.
M Ryan Swaim, Bishop Verot, Sr.
M Christian Jerome, American Heritage, Jr.
M Alimer Gonzalez, Belen Jesuit, Sr.
M Phillip Calderon, Gulliver Sr.
F/M Scott Campbell, American Heritage, Jr.
F Xaviero Pecora, Tampa Jesuit, Soph.
F Troy Garside, Episcopal, Sr.
F Ricardo Atti, Pompano Beach, Sr.
F Steven Shea, Bishop Verot, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
GK Keith Meehan, Tampa Jesuit, Sr.
D Peter Zell, Bishop Verot, Sr.
D Pat Long, St. Pete Catholic, Sr.
D Zach Devault, Episcopal, Soph.
D Phillip Duret, Cardinal Mooney, Sr.
M Alex Mentel, Bolles, Jr.
M Chad Dalton, Tampa Jesuit, Soph.
M Sergio Munoz, American Heritage, Jr.
M Stephen Middaugh, Melbourne Central Catholic, Jr.
F Carlos Ortega, Belen Jesuit, Sr.
F Sefton Kincaid, Lake Highland, Sr.
F Danny Vazquez, Gulliver, Sr.
F David Garcia, Pensacola Catholic, Sr.
F Wifredo Fernandez, Ransom Everglades, Jr.
F Miquel DaSilva, American Heritage, Soph.

HONORABLE MENTION
GK Kristian Gonzalez, Gulliver, Sr.
D Jantzen Liscoe, Pensacola Catholic, Jr.
D Chris Marhefka, Pope John Paul II, Sr.
M/F Florian Tillie, Ocala West Port, Sr.
M/F Ryan Ball, Bishop Moore, Sr.
M Chase Decker, Bolles, Soph.
M John Bello, Cardinal Mooney, Jr.
M Marcus Amorim, Monarch, Jr.
M Trey McEntee, Pope John Paul II, Soph.
M Luis Piedad, Hardee County, Sr.
F Yudi Ramirez, Alachua Santa Fe, Soph.
F Michael Bowen, Suwannee, Sr.
F Chad Hapner, Keystone Heights, Sr.
F Steve Howell, Cardinal Newman, Sr.
F John Crowley, Taylor County, Jr.
F Matthew Skonicki, St. Pete. Catholic, Soph.

3A GIRLS ALL STATE SOCCER TEAM
FIRST TEAM
GK Jean Worts, American Heritage, Soph.
D Dana Merrill, Melbourne Central Catholic, Jr.
D Ali Giusto, American Heritage, Soph.
D Anne-Marie Zahra, Bolles, Sr.
M Allie Rosenbloom, Melbourne Central Catholic, Soph.
M Ashley Mannarino, Pope John Paul, Jr.
M Katie Jones, Episcopal, Sr.
M Caroline Bashore, Melbourne Central Catholic, Sr.
F Jane Alukonis, Melbourne Central Catholic, Jr.
F Caitlin Mason, Bishop Moore, Jr.
F Jenna Stevens, Pope John Paul, Jr.
F Jami Pass, Pasco, Jr.
F Shurrell Burton, West Shore, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
GK Jessica Lewis, Lake Highland Prep, Sr.
D Marie Calalang, Bishop Moore, Sr.
D Karissa Jensen, American Heritage, Soph.
M Jenna Levenson, St. Andrew's, Sr.
M Anna Greskovich, Pensacola Catholic, Jr.
M Melissa Saint James, Lake Highland, Jr.
M Elanna Brady, American Heritage, Jr.
F Kerry Kartsonis, Episcopal, Fr.
F Lydia Jones, Melbourne Central Catholic, Jr.
F Carolynn DelMoral, Cardinal Gibbons, Sr.
F Heather Dooley, American Heritage, Fr.
F Melissa Kelly, LaBelle, Jr.
F Angie Kuhn, Bishop Verot, Fr.
F DeAnne Fanta, Tavares, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
D Katie Spilman, Episcopal, Sr.
D Caitlin Greskovich, Pensacola Catholic, Fr.
D Jennifer Misiewicz, Cardinal Mooney, Sr.
M Kelley Nugent, Cardinal Gibbons, Soph.
M Lindsay Moore, Tampa Catholic, Sr.
M Ella Stefan, West Shore, 8th
M Tanya Kivitt, Dunnellon, Sr.
M Angii Francis-Verbeelen, Keystone Heights, Jr.
M Lisa Babcock, Hernando, Soph.
M Erin Doyle, LaSalle, Sr.
M Val Blanco, Gulliver, Jr.
M Katie Horvath, Cardinal Gibbons, Soph.
F Ashley Harris, Suwannee, Fr.
F Whitney Carroll, Mulberry, Sr.
F Kaytie Casanova, Archbishop McCarthy, Sr.
F Heather Walton, Gulliver, Soph.

SunStateFootball.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Tweets