6A ALL-STATE BOYS BASKETBALL TEAMS

6A All-State

As they do each year after a long basketball season, the awards are handed out for the best players. Here is a look at the top boys from Class 6A.

OCALA – The 2003-04 Class 6A boys all-state basketball team with school, height, class and position.

CLASS 6A
First Team
Keith Brumbaugh, DeLand, 6-8, junior, forward
Xavier Dawson, South Miami, 5-8, senior, guard
Anthony Marshall, Lake Worth, 6-3, senior, guard
Jason Rich, Orlando Dr. Phillips, 6-3, senior, guard
Darius Washington, Orlando Edgewater, 6-1, senior, guard

Second Team
Sean Alarcon, Boca Raton Olympic Heights, 6-3, senior, guard
Brandon Johnson, Orlando Edgewater, 6-0, senior, guard
Tremaine Noble, Miami Northwestern, 6-5, senior, forward
Hilton Pitts, Greenacres John I. Leonard, 6-3, senior, guard
Adrian Thomas, Pembroke Pines Flanagan, 6-6, senior, forward

Third Team
Chris McClendon, Hialeah American, 6-2, senior, guard
Jamar Moore, Jacksonville Sandalwood, 6-0, senior, guard
Quintel Parker, Miami Jackson, 6-0, senior, guard
Dionte Perry, Boynton Beach, 6-6, senior, forward
Brandon Siler, Orlando Evans, 6-3, senior, forward

Honorable Mention
Adrian Cowan, Winter Garden West Orange, 6-3, senior, forward
Dynin Daniels, Miami Southridge, 5-11, senior, guard
Eric Diaz, Miami Columbus, 6-7, junior, center
Keaton Grant, Kissimmee Gateway, 6-4, junior, guard
Calvin Henry, Orlando Cypress Creek, 6-6, senior, forward
Trey Hopkins, Orlando Dr. Phillips, 6-1, senior, guard
Michael Jackson, Miami Golman, 5-9, senior, guard
Adrian Justice, Miami Sunset, 6-4, junior, forward
David Kilgore, DeLand, 6-8, senior, forward
Pat Kiscaden, Oviedo, 6-2, senior, guard
Jeff Kovacs, Tampa Riverview, 6-3, junior, guard
Darryl Merthie, Lake Mary, 6-2, junior, guard
Blake Miller, Port Orange Spruce Creek, 6-3, senior, forward
Gerrysen Monestime, North Miami Beach, 6-5, senior, center
Edwin Rios, Miami Senior, 6-1, freshman, guard
Billie Speed, Port Orange Spruce Creek, 6-0, senior, guard
Joseph Stallings, Miami Carol City, 6-8, senior, forward
Tremaine Stevens, Miami Northwestern, 6-2, senior, guard
Matt Stovall, Orlando Timber Creek, 6-5, junior, forward
Blake Young, Orlando Oak Ridge, 6-2, senior, guard

SunStateFootball.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


0 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets